ProgramTemp 2

Day 1

Monday 15 June

08:30 - 09:15Plenary Session 1.1 - Day Opening
Moderator Dick Veerman
Key-note speaker
Affiliation
09:15 - 09:30Mini break - changing sessions
09:30 - 10:30
Parallel Sessions 1.1
Small Wins - Part IFood Systems GovernanceStudent Case Competition
10:30 - 11:00Coffee and Tea Break
11:00 - 12:30Parallel Sessions 1.2
Small Wins - Part IIStudent Case Competition
12:30 - 14:00Lunch & Networking Break
14:00 - 15:30Parallel Sessions 1.3
Small Wins - Part IIIStudent Case Competition
15:30 - 16:00Coffee and Tea Break
16:00 - 18:00Plenary Session 1.2 - Official Opening
Moderator Dick Veerman
16:00 - 16:10Dick Veerman
Foodlog
16:10 - 16:15Barbara Kathmann
City of Rotterdam
16:15 - 16:35Wiebe Draijer
Rabobank
18:00 - 19:00Welcome reception

Day 2

Tuesday 16 June 2020

    
08:30 - 09:15Plenary Session 2.1 - Day Opening
Moderator
Key-note speaker
Affiliation
09:15 - 9:30Mini break - changing sessions
09:30 - 10:30Parallel Sessions 2.1
10:30 - 11:00Coffee and Tea Break
11:00 - 12:30Parallel Sessions 2.2
12:30 - 14:00Lunch & Networking Break
14:00 - 15:30Parallel Sessions 2.3
15:30 - 16:00Coffee and Tea Break
16:00 - 17:30Plenary Session 2.2

Day 3

Wednesday 17 June 2020

08:30 - 09:15Plenary Session 3.1 - Day Opening
Moderator
Key-note speaker
Affiliation
09:15 - 09:30Mini break - changing sessions
09:30 - 10:30
Parallel Sessions 3.1
Accez (Part I)
Session
Food Systems Governance
Session
Session Session Session
10:30 - 11:00Coffee and Tea Break
11:00 - 12:30Parallel Sessions 3.2
Accez (Part II)
Session
Session Session Session Session
12:30 - 14:00Lunch & Networking Break
14:00 - 15:30Parallel Sessions 3.3
Accez (Part III)
Session
Session Session Session Session
15:30 - 16:00Coffee and Tea Break
16:00 - 17:15Plenary Session 3.2 - Official Opening
Moderator
16:00 - 16:10Foodlog
16:10 - 16:15
16:15 - 16:35
19:00Guided Highlight Tour & Conference Dinner & IFAMA Award Program at the Food Experience Center

Day 4

Thursday 18 June 2020

08:30 - 09:15Plenary Session 1.1 - Day Opening
Moderator Dick Veerman
Key-note speaker
Affiliation
09:15 - 09:30Mini break - changing sessions
09:30 - 10:30
Parallel Sessions 1.1
Accez (Part I)
Session 1.1.1
Food Systems Governance
Session 1.1.2
Session 1.1.3Session 1.1.4Session 1.1.4
10:30 - 11:00Coffee and Tea Break
11:00 - 12:30Parallel Sessions 1.2
Accez (Part II)
Session 1.2.1
Session 1.2.2Session 1.2.3Session 1.2.4Session 1.2.5
12:30 - 14:00Lunch & Networking Break
14:00 - 15:30Parallel Sessions 1.3
Accez (Part III)
Session 1.3.1
Session 1.3.2Session 1.3.3Session 1.3.4Session 1.3.5
15:30 - 16:00Coffee and Tea Break
16:00 - 18:00Plenary Session 1.2 - Official Opening
Moderator Dick Veerman
16:00 - 16:10Dick Veerman
Foodlog
16:10 - 16:15Barbara Kathmann
City of Rotterdam
16:15 - 16:35Wiebe Draijer
Rabobank
18:00 - 19:00Welcome reception